2019 Spring Baseball Results


Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 1
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 13
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 3
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 10
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 5
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 14
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 15
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 2
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 6
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 7
 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 11
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 8
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 14
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 7
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 4
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 13
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 11
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 1
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 4
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 6
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 8
    South Fulton - Giants 9
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 0
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 12
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 6
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
 
Monday, April 22, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 7
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 3
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 8
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 7
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 4
NL- Wood- Cardnials (Minors) 5
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 0
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 4
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 5
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 11
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 4
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 8
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 9
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 11
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 8
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 10
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 2
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 7
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 13
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 7
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 12
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 6
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 12
 
Monday, April 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    South Fulton - Dodgers 7
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 6
 
Monday, April 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    South Fulton - Giants 3
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 9
 
Monday, April 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 12
 
Monday, April 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 8
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 9
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 22
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 6
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Hunt- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 18
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 4
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
NL- Wood- Cardnials (Minors) 8
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 6
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 6
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 7
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 9
AL- Dantone- Orioles (Junior Minors Level 2) 15
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 1
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 12
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 6
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 9
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 11
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
 
Friday, April 12, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
NL- Hendrickson- Brewers (Juniors) 13
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 7
 
Friday, April 12, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Dantone- Orioles (Junior Minors Level 2) 7
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
 
Friday, April 12, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Hunt- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 17
 
Friday, April 12, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Hendrickson- Brewers (Juniors) 3
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 4
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 7
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 12
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 12
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 5
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 5
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 6
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 7
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 7
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 8
 
Tuesday, April 9, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 11
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 0
 
Monday, April 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    South Fulton - Giants 3
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 9
 
Monday, April 8, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 9
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 7
 
Thursday, March 28, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 4
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 0
 
Thursday, March 28, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 11
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 0
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 0
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 15
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 2
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 13
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Hunt- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 2) 8
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 15
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 17
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 3
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 1
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 15
 
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 1
 
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 2
NL- Hendrickson- Brewers (Juniors) 8
 
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 10
NL- Wood- Cardnials (Minors) 10
 
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 3
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 8
 
Monday, March 25, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 9
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
 
Monday, March 25, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 2
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
AL- Hunt- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 2) 14
AL- Dantone- Orioles (Junior Minors Level 2) 25
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 4
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 12
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 9
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 6
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 7
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 4
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 7
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 3
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 14
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 20
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 8
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 12
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 4
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 10
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 10
 
Saturday, March 23, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 11
NL- Wood- Cardnials (Minors) 12
 
Friday, March 22, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 5
NL- Hendrickson- Brewers (Juniors) 5
 
Friday, March 22, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Dantone- Orioles (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 18
 
Friday, March 22, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 1
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 3
 
Thursday, March 21, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Wood- Cardnials (Minors) 12
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 3
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 7
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 0
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 0
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 11
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 18
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 8
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 11
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 0
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 13
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 3
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 7
 
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
NL- Hendrickson- Brewers (Juniors) 7
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 8
 
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 10
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 15
 
Monday, March 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 6
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 2
 
Monday, March 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 18
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 2
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 4
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 8
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 11
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Dantone- Orioles (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 12
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 3
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 7
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 19
AL- Hunt- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 2) 14
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 6
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 10
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 11
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 9
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 15
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
AL- Slusher- Royals (Juniors) 7
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 3
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Wood- Cardnials (Minors) 4
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 16
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 12
AL- Rottschafer- Cubs (Minors) 1
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 3
NL- Dixon- Braves (Majors) 0
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 8
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 9
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Proffitt- Dodgers (Majors) 13
AL- Soper- Red Sox (Majors) 0
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 11
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 14
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Maldanado- Cardinals (Majors) 13
AL- Sheetz- Indians (Majors) 1
 
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 6
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 7
 
Tuesday, March 12, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
AL- Proffitt- A's (Juniors) 13
NL- Hendrickson- Brewers (Juniors) 7
 
Tuesday, March 12, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 2
AL- Rachels- Blue Jays (Minors) 15
 
Tuesday, March 12, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 12
NL- Allen- Angels (Minors) 3
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
NL- Tanner- Rockies (Junior Minors Level 1) 3
AL- Morningstar- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 1) 9
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
NL- Kuehn- A's (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
AL- Hunt- Tigers (Junior Minors Level 2) 3
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
NL- Burkhalter- Braves (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
AL- Dantone- Orioles (Junior Minors Level 2) 10
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
NL- Douglas- Braves (Junior Minors Level 1) 8
AL- Gantt- Yankees (Junior Minors Level 1) 3
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Aversman- Brewers (Junior Minors Level 2) 16
AL- Bowers- Indians (Junior Minors Level 2) 6
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 11
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 5
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Lamirande- Nationals (Junior Minors Level 1) 5
AL- Hardin- Red Sox (Junior Minors Level 1) 4
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
NL- Chmielewski- Rockies (Minors) 7
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 14
 
Thursday, March 7, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
AL- Demmel- Royals (Minors) 8
AL- DeLoney- Yankees (Minors) 10
 
Thursday, March 7, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
NL- Ukleja- White Sox (Minors) 6
NL- Hoekstra- Tigers (Minors) 5